Home > Celebrity > V > Vanilla Ice > Vanilla Ice Awards

Vanilla Ice Awards

Vanilla Ice

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper, actor

Birth Name :

Robert Matthew Van Winkle

Birth Date :

October 31, 1967

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Ice Ice Baby" (1991)

Razzie Awards


2013

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actor for That's My Boy (2012)

2013

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Ensemble for That's My Boy (2012)
shared with Adam Sandler; Andy Sandberg; Susan Sarandon

1992

Won Razzie Award
category Worst New Star for Cool as Ice (1991)

1992

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Original Song for "Cool as Ice" from movie Cool as Ice (1991)
shared with Gail 'Sky' King, Heather Day

1992

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Actor for Cool as Ice (1991)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Vanilla Ice Pictures


Vanilla Ice Hosts A Pool Party
Vanilla Ice Appearing on CTV's The Marilyn Denis Show
Vanilla Ice Hosts A Pool Party
2012 MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals
Vanilla Ice Appearing on CTV's The Marilyn Denis Show
Vanilla Ice to Appear on Good Day NY
2012 MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals
Vanilla Ice Hosts A Pool Party
Vanilla Ice Appearing on CTV's The Marilyn Denis Show