Home > Celebrity > V > Vanessa Paradis > Vanessa Paradis Awards

Vanessa Paradis Awards

Vanessa Paradis

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, actress

Birth Name :

Vanessa Chantal Paradis

Birth Date :

December 22, 1972

Birth Place :

Saint-Maur-des-Fosses, France

Claim to fame :

Single "Joe le taxi" (1987)

Cesar Awards, France


2000

Got nomination for Cesar
category Best Actress (Meilleure actrice) for La fille sur le pont (1999)

1990

Won Cesar
category Most Promising Actress (Meilleur espoir féminin) for Noce blanche (1989)

Prix Romy Schneider


1990

Won Prix Romy Schneider
for 1990

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Vanessa Paradis Pictures


Paris Fashion Week Ready to Wear Fall/Winter 2010 - Chanel - Arrivals
The Chanel 2012-2013 Cruise Collection - Arrivals and Front Row
36th Annual Toronto International Film Festival - Cafe De Flore - Premiere
The Karl Lagerfeld Exhibition Launch
Paris Fashion Week Haute Couture Fall-Winter 2014 - Chanel - Outside
36th Annual Toronto International Film Festival - Cafe De Flore - Premiere
36th Annual Toronto International Film Festival - Cafe De Flore - Premiere
The Karl Lagerfeld Exhibition Launch
Peace One Day Celebration 2010