Home > Celebrity > V > Vanessa Marano > Vanessa Marano Filmography

Vanessa Marano Filmography

Vanessa Marano

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Vanessa Nicole Marano

Birth Date :

October 31, 1992

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Hanna Malone in TV series "Without a Trace" (2002-2009)
Senior Project (2014)


The Secret Lives of Dorks (2013)
stars as Samantha


Restless Virgins (2013) - TM
stars as Jillian


Your Father's Daughter (2012)
stars as Luciana


Boys Are Stupid, Girls Are Mean (2012) - TV
stars as Narrator


Switched at Birth InfoSwitched at Birth (2011) - TV
stars as Bay Kennish


Scoundrels InfoScoundrels (2010) - TV
stars as Hope West


Medium InfoMedium (2010) - TV
stars as Jennifer Whitten


Dexter InfoDexter (2009) - TV
stars as Rebecca Mitchell


Dear Lemon Lima InfoDear Lemon Lima (2009)
stars as Samantha Cobbs


Trust Me InfoTrust Me (2009) - TV
stars as Haley


The Clique (2008) - VI
stars as Layne Abeley


The Young and the Restless InfoThe Young and the Restless (2008) - TV aka "Y&R"
stars as Eden Gerick


Man of Your Dreams (2008) - TM
stars as Maia


Hell on Earth (2007) - TM
stars as Shelly


Boys Life (2006) - TV
stars as Sheila


The Comeback InfoThe Comeback (2005) - TV
stars as Franchesca


Gilmore Girls (2005) - TV aka "Gilmore Girls: Beginnings"
stars as April Nardini


Six Feet Under (2005) - TV
stars as Tate Pasquese


The Brooke Ellison Story (2004) - TM
stars as Young Brooke Ellison


Easy (2003)
stars as Little Jamie


Without a Trace InfoWithout a Trace (2002) - TV aka "W.A.T"
stars as Hanna Malone


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Kristen Stewart
Filming Beach Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project
Aug 26, 2015
Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Seen Leaving ABC Studios
Aug 26, 2015
Simon Cowell
2015 The X Factor Press Launch - Arrivals
Aug 26, 2015
Ray Liotta, Jennifer Lopez
Ray Liotta and Jennifer Lopez on The Set of Crime Drama Television Series Shades of Blue
Aug 25, 2015
Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Nasty Girl
Aug 25, 2015