Home > Celebrity > V > Vanessa Carlton > Vanessa Carlton Profile

Vanessa Carlton Profile

Vanessa Carlton

Profile


Famous as :

Pop music singer

Birth Name :

Vanessa Lee Carlton

Birth Date :

August 16, 1980

Birth Place :

Milford, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "A Thousand Miles" (2002)

Vanessa Carlton Claim to Fame


Famous as

Pop music singer

Popular for

Single "A Thousand Miles" (2002)

Vanessa Carlton Personal Fact


Birth Name

Vanessa Lee Carlton

Birth Date

August 16, 1980

Birth Place

Milford, Pennsylvania, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended School of American Ballet in New York City
  • Attended Columbia University in New York, USA

Vanessa Carlton Family


Father

Ed Carlton

Mother

Heidi Carlton

Brother

Edmund (younger)

Sister

Gwen (younger)

Spouse

John McCauley (singer-guitarist, since 27-Dec-13)

Relation

Stephan Jenkins (Third Eye Blind lead singer, split)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Vanessa Carlton Pictures


2009 American Museum of Natural History's Museum Dance
Opening Night of The Broadway Play Oleanna - Arrivals
Vanessa Carlton Out and About with Her Dog in Soho
No Snow Ball
Conde Nast Media Group's 5th Anniversary of Fashion Rocks - Arrivals
Final Season Premiere of HBO's Entourage
Origins Rocks Earth Month
Best in Green Awards - Arrivals
Tribeca Teaches Benefit - Silver Linings Playbook Premiere