Home > Celebrity > V > Van Morrison > Van Morrison Profile

Van Morrison Profile

Van Morrison

Profile


Famous as :

Blues singer

Birth Name :

George Ivan Morrison

Birth Date :

August 31, 1945

Birth Place :

Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "Brown Eyed Girl" (1967)

Van Morrison Claim to Fame


Famous as

Blues singer

Popular for

Single "Brown Eyed Girl" (1967)

Van Morrison Personal Fact


Birth Name

George Ivan Morrison

Birth Date

August 31, 1945

Birth Place

Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

British

Van Morrison Family


Spouse

Janet Planet (1967 - 1973), Janet Minto (? - ?)

Daughter

Shana

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Van Morrison Pictures


Van Morrison Performs
Van Morrison Performs
Van Morrison Performs
The GQ Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Van Morrison Performs
Van Morrison Performs
Van Morrison Performs
Van Morrison Performs
Van Morrison Performs