Home > Celebrity > V > Val Emmich > Val Emmich Trivia

Val Emmich Trivia

Val Emmich

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter, actor

Birth Name :

Val Matthew Emmich

Birth Date :

1979

Birth Place :

New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

The first unsigned artist to be featured on MTV's Total Request Live (2001)
Played soccer before diagnosed with Lyme Disease.
Appeared on a television ad for the Got Milk? campaign as well as advertisements for Burger King and At&T Wireless.
Began acting in 1997 to finance his college education.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter