Home > Celebrity > V > Val Emmich > Val Emmich Profile

Val Emmich Profile

Val Emmich

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter, actor

Birth Name :

Val Matthew Emmich

Birth Date :

1979

Birth Place :

New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

The first unsigned artist to be featured on MTV's Total Request Live (2001)

Val Emmich Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter, actor

Popular for

The first unsigned artist to be featured on MTV's Total Request Live (2001)

Val Emmich Personal Fact


Birth Name

Val Matthew Emmich

Birth Date

1979

Birth Place

New Jersey, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Manalapan High School, Englishtown, New Jersey
  • Graduated from Rutgers University, New Jersey, in 2001

Val Emmich Family


Spouse

Jill Marissa Gelade (elementary school teacher)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter