Home > Celebrity > T > Tyrese Gibson > Tyrese Gibson Profile

Tyrese Gibson Profile

Tyrese Gibson

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer, actor

Birth Name :

Tyrese Darnell Gibson

Birth Date :

December 30, 1978

Birth Place :

Watts Quarters, Los Angeles, USA

Claim to fame :

As Roman Pearce in "2 Fast 2 Furious" (2003)

Tyrese Gibson Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B singer, actor

Popular for

As Roman Pearce in "2 Fast 2 Furious" (2003)

Tyrese Gibson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Tyrese Darnell Gibson

Birth Date

December 30, 1978

Birth Place

Watts Quarters, Los Angeles, USA

Height

6' 0.5

Nationality

American

Tyrese Gibson Family


Mother

Priscilla Murray Gibson

Spouse

Norma Mitchell (2-Dec-07 - Jan-09)

Daughter

Shayla Somer Gibson (b. 11-Jul-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tyrese Gibson Pictures


Soul Train Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Rihanna's First Annual Diamond Ball Benefitting The Clara Lionel Foundation
Vin Diesel's Hand-Print and Foot-Print Ceremony
2014 BMI R and B-Hip-Hop Awards - Inside
The 2014 BET Awards - Press Room
Rihanna's First Annual Diamond Ball Benefitting The Clara Lionel Foundation
2015 BET Awards - Arrivals
2015 Billboard Music Awards - Press Room
Furious 7 World Premiere - Arrivals