Home > Celebrity > T > Tyra Banks > Tyra Banks Profile

Tyra Banks Profile

Tyra Banks

Profile


Famous as :

Supermodel, TV personality

Birth Name :

Tyra Lynne Banks

Birth Date :

December 04, 1973

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As host / herself in reality TV show "America's Next Top Model" (2003)

Tyra Banks Claim to Fame


Famous as

Supermodel, TV personality

Popular for

As host / herself in reality TV show "America's Next Top Model" (2003)

Tyra Banks Personal Fact


Birth Name

Tyra Lynne Banks

Birth Date

December 04, 1973

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Hazel

Education

  • Attended John Burroughs Middle School, LA
  • Graduated from Immaculate Heart High School, LA in 1991
  • Attended Loyola Marymount University in Los Angeles, California
  • Attending Harvard Business School

Tyra Banks Family


Father

Donald Banks

Mother

Carolyn London-Johnson

Brother

Devin Banks (b.1968)

Relation

John Singleton (director), Craig Davis (investment banker), Chris Webber (basketball player), Seal (musician), Giancarlo Marcaccini (2005), Tyler Perry

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tyra Banks Pictures


Tyra Banks 2014 Flawsome Ball
Tyra Banks Appears on Extra
Endometriosis Foundation of America's 4th Annual Blossom Ball - Arrivals
Endometriosis Foundation of America's 4th Annual Blossom Ball - Arrivals
Endometriosis Foundation of America's 4th Annual Blossom Ball - Arrivals
Tyra Banks Appears on Extra
Clive Davis and The Recording Academy's 2013 Pre-Grammy Gala and Salute to Industry Icons
Clive Davis and The Recording Academy's 2013 Pre-Grammy Gala and Salute to Industry Icons
Clive Davis and The Recording Academy's 2013 Pre-Grammy Gala and Salute to Industry Icons