Home > Celebrity > T > Tyler Posey > Tyler Posey Profile

Tyler Posey Profile

Tyler Posey

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Tyler Garcia Posey

Birth Date :

October 18, 1991

Birth Place :

Santa Monica, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Scott McCall in "Teen Wolf" (TV) (2011)

Tyler Posey Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Scott McCall in "Teen Wolf" (TV) (2011)

Tyler Posey Personal Fact


Birth Name

Tyler Garcia Posey

Birth Date

October 18, 1991

Birth Place

Santa Monica, California, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Hart High School in Santa Clarita, California

Tyler Posey Family


Father

John Posey

Mother

Cyndi Garcia

Brother

Jesse, Derek

Relation

Seana Gorlick (makeup artist, engaged)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tyler Posey Pictures


Teen Choice Awards 2014 - Arrivals
MTV Movie Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Teen Choice Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Cartoon Network's Hall of Game Awards - Arrivals
2013 Teen Choice Awards
Cartoon Network's Hall of Game Awards - Arrivals
Teen Choice Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Cartoon Network's Hall of Game Awards - Arrivals
2013 Teen Choice Awards