Home > Celebrity > T > Ty Burrell > Ty Burrell Profile

Ty Burrell Profile

Ty Burrell

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Tyler Gerald Burrell

Birth Date :

August 22, 1967

Birth Place :

Grants Pass, Oregon, USA

Claim to fame :

As Phil Dunphy in ABC's "Modern Family " (2009)

Ty Burrell Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Phil Dunphy in ABC's "Modern Family " (2009)

Ty Burrell Personal Fact


Birth Name

Tyler Gerald Burrell

Birth Date

August 22, 1967

Birth Place

Grants Pass, Oregon, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Hidden Valley High School, Grants Pass
  • Graduated from Southern Oregon University, with a bachelor's degree in Theatre Arts in 1993
  • Graduated from Pennsylvania State University

Ty Burrell Family


Spouse

Holly (since 2000)

Daughter

Frances (adopted)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ty Burrell Pictures


The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Press Room
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Press Room
66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Press Room
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Press Room
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals