Home > Celebrity > T > Tristan Wilds > Tristan Wilds Filmography

Tristan Wilds Filmography

Tristan Wilds

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Tristan Paul Mack Wilds

Birth Date :

July 15, 1989

Birth Place :

Staten Island, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Michael Lee in HBO's series "The Wire" (2006-2008)
The Breaks InfoThe Breaks (2015)
stars as Daryl "DeeVee" Van Putten Jr.


Black Actress (2013) - TV
stars as Jared Smith


Red Tails InfoRed Tails (2009)
stars as Ray 'Junior' Gannon


The Secret Life of Bees InfoThe Secret Life of Bees (2008)
stars as Zach Taylor


90210 Info90210 (2008) - TV
stars as Dixon Wilson


Half Nelson InfoHalf Nelson (2006)
stars as Jamal


The Wire (2006) - TV
stars as Michael Lee


Miracle's Boys (2005) - TV
stars as A.J.


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015