Home > Celebrity > T > Tristan Wilds > Tristan Wilds Awards

Tristan Wilds Awards

Tristan Wilds

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Tristan Paul Mack Wilds

Birth Date :

July 15, 1989

Birth Place :

Staten Island, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Michael Lee in HBO's series "The Wire" (2006-2008)

ALMA Awards


2011

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Favorite TV Actor - Supporting Role for 90210 (2008) (TV)

BET Awards


2014

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best New Artist

Grammy Awards


2014

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Urban Contemporary Album for "New York: A Love Story"

Teen Choice Awards


2010

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Drama for 90210 (2008) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV: Breakout Star Male for 90210 (2008) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tristan Wilds Pictures


The New York Premiere of Red Tails
2012 iHeartRadio Music Festival - Day 2 - Arrivals
Lynn Jeter Birthday Party Hosted by Tristan Wilds
2011 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
Universal Pictures Premiere of Ride Along
The 40th Anniversary American Music Awards - Arrivals
The 40th Anniversary American Music Awards - Arrivals
The 40th Anniversary American Music Awards - Arrivals
The New York Premiere of Red Tails