Home > Celebrity > T > Trisha Yearwood > Trisha Yearwood Profile

Trisha Yearwood Profile

Trisha Yearwood

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

Patricia Lynn Yearwood

Birth Date :

September 19, 1964

Birth Place :

Monticello, Georgia

Claim to fame :

Single "She's in Love with the Boy" (1991)

Trisha Yearwood Claim to Fame


Famous as

Country music singer

Popular for

Single "She's in Love with the Boy" (1991)

Trisha Yearwood Personal Fact


Birth Name

Patricia Lynn Yearwood

Birth Date

September 19, 1964

Birth Place

Monticello, Georgia

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Earned a bachelor's degree in Music Business from Nashville's Belmont College in 1987

Trisha Yearwood Family


Spouse

Christopher Latham (1987 - 1991), Robert Reynolds (21-May-94 - 1999), Garth Brooks (country singer, since 10-Dec-05)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Trisha Yearwood Pictures


2010 CMT Music Awards Blue Carpet Arrivals
Food Network Celebrates 20 Years with Birthday Bash
Garth Brooks Announces That He Will Come Out of Retirement to Perform A Series of Special Engagement
Food Network Celebrates 20 Years with Birthday Bash
48th Annual CMA Awards - Red Carpet
50th Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
A Celebration of Paul Newman's Dream to Benefit Paul Newman's Association of Hole
2nd Annual Save The Children Illumination Gala - Red Carpet Arrivals
Good Housekeeping's Shine On - Arrivals