Home > Celebrity > T > Trinidad Jame$ > Trinidad Jame$ Awards

Trinidad Jame$ Awards

Trinidad Jame$

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Nicholas Williams

Birth Date :

September 24, 1987

Birth Place :

Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago

Claim to fame :

Single "All Gold Everything" (2012)

BET Awards


2014

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best Collaboration for "I Luv This"
shared with August Alsina

2013

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best New Artist

BET Hip-Hop Awards


2013

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Who New? Rookie of the Year

2013

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Best Club Banger for "All Gold Everything"

2013

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Best Mixtape for "Don't Be S.A.F.E."

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Trinidad Jame$ Pictures


2013 Tao Beach Season Grand Opening
The 2013 BET Awards - Arrivals
2013 Tao Beach Season Grand Opening
The 2013 BET Awards - Arrivals
The 2013 BET Awards - Arrivals
2013 Tao Beach Season Grand Opening
2013 Tao Beach Season Grand Opening
2013 Tao Beach Season Grand Opening
2013 Tao Beach Season Grand Opening