Home > Celebrity > T > Travis Barker > Travis Barker Profile

Travis Barker Profile

Travis Barker

Profile


Famous as :

Drummer of Blink-182

Birth Name :

Travis Landon Barker

Birth Date :

November 14, 1975

Birth Place :

Fontana, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Blink-182's drummer

Travis Barker Claim to Fame


Famous as

Drummer of Blink-182

Popular for

Blink-182's drummer

Travis Barker Personal Fact


Birth Name

Travis Landon Barker

Birth Date

November 14, 1975

Birth Place

Fontana, California, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Fontana High School in 1993

Travis Barker Family


Spouse

Melissa Kennedy (22-Sep-01 - 6-Aug-02), Shanna Moakler (actress, 30-Oct-04 - 8-Feb-04)

Relation

Paris Hilton

Son

Landon Asher Barker (b. 9-Oct-03)

Daughter

Alabama Luella Barker (b. 24-Dec-05)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Travis Barker Pictures


Blink-182 Performing Live on Stage
Blink-182 Performing Live on Stage
55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
The 2014 BET Awards - Press Room
The 2014 BET Awards - Press Room
Blink-182 Performing Live
Blink-182 Performing Live
The 2014 BET Awards - Arrivals
The 2014 BET Awards - Press Room