Home > Celebrity > T > Trace Cyrus > Trace Cyrus Profile

Trace Cyrus Profile

Trace Cyrus

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, musician

Birth Name :

Trace Dempsey Cyrus

Birth Date :

February 24, 1989

Birth Place :

Ashland, Kentucky, USA

Claim to fame :

Vocalist of electropop band Metro Station

Trace Cyrus Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, musician

Popular for

Vocalist of electropop band Metro Station

Trace Cyrus Personal Fact


Birth Name

Trace Dempsey Cyrus

Birth Date

February 24, 1989

Birth Place

Ashland, Kentucky, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended La Canada High School, California

Trace Cyrus Family


Father

Baxter Neal Helson

Mother

Leticia "Tish" Finley Cyrus

Brother

Braison Cyrus (step, b. 9-May-94)

Sister

Brandi (b. 26-May-87), Miley Cyrus (singer/actress, step, b. 23-Nov-92), Noah Lindsey Cyrus (step, b. 8-Jan-00)

Relation

Demi Lovato (actress-singer, 2009), Brenda Song (actress, engaged, Oct-2011 - Jun-2012)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Trace Cyrus Pictures


Metro Station, Good Charlotte and Boys Like Girls Visit MuchOnDemand on Aug 13 2008
Radioshack's HTC EVO 3D Launch Party
Los Angeles Premiere of 'The Last Song'
Radioshack's HTC EVO 3D Launch Party
T-Mobile Launch Party of The New Sidekick 4G
Metro Station, Good Charlotte and Boys Like Girls Visit MuchOnDemand on Aug 13 2008
The Nylon Magazine Young Hollywood Party 2010
Isle of MTV - Press Conference
T-Mobile Launch Party of The New Sidekick 4G