Home > Celebrity > T > Too Short > Too Short Filmography

Too Short Filmography

Too Short

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Todd Anthony Shaw

Birth Date :

April 28, 1966

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Life Is...Too Short" (1989)
Porndogs: The Adventures of Sadie (2009)
stars as Bosco (voice)


Menace II Society (1993)
stars as Lew-Loc


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Prince William, Kate Middleton
The 35th America's Cup
Jul 26, 2015
Trey Songz
Filming A Video for That's My Best Friend
Jul 26, 2015
Avril Lavigne
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Opening Ceremony
Jul 25, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation UK Premiere
Jul 25, 2015
Ed Sheeran
Ed Sheeran Concert at Croke Park
Jul 24, 2015
Prince Royce
Release Party for Prince Royce's Album Double Vision
Jul 24, 2015