Home > Celebrity > T > Tony Romo > Tony Romo Profile

Tony Romo Profile

Tony Romo

Profile


Famous as :

Football player

Birth Name :

Antonio Ramiro Romo

Birth Date :

April 21, 1980

Birth Place :

San Diego, California, USA

Claim to fame :

NFL's Dallas Cowboys quarterback (2006)

Tony Romo Claim to Fame


Famous as

Football player

Popular for

NFL's Dallas Cowboys quarterback (2006)

Tony Romo Personal Fact


Birth Name

Antonio Ramiro Romo

Birth Date

April 21, 1980

Birth Place

San Diego, California, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Eastern Illinois University in Charleston

Tony Romo Family


Spouse

Candice Crawford (reporter, since 28-May-11)

Relation

Carrie Underwood (singer, May - Oct 2007), Jessica Simpson (actress-singer, Nov 2007 - Jul 2009)

Son

Hawkins Crawford Romo (b. 9-Apr-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tony Romo Pictures


A Game Against The Oakland Raiders
Tony Romo Goes to Lunch with A Friend
Tony Romo Goes to Lunch with A Friend
A Game Against The Oakland Raiders
A Game Against The Oakland Raiders
A Game Against The Oakland Raiders
Cosmopolitan's Fun Fearless Male of The Year Awards - Arrivals
Final NFL Pro Bowl Practice
A Game Against The Oakland Raiders