Home > Celebrity > T > Tony Romo > Tony Romo Awards

Tony Romo Awards

Tony Romo

Profile


Famous as :

Football player

Birth Name :

Antonio Ramiro Romo

Birth Date :

April 21, 1980

Birth Place :

San Diego, California, USA

Claim to fame :

NFL's Dallas Cowboys quarterback (2006)

ALMA Awards


2009

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Best of the Year in Sports Television

Walter Payton Awards


2002

Won Walter Payton Award
category (for most outstanding college football player on the Division I-AA level)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tony Romo Pictures


A Game Against The Oakland Raiders
Final NFL Pro Bowl Practice
A Game Against The Oakland Raiders
Final NFL Pro Bowl Practice
Tony Romo Goes to Lunch with A Friend
Tony Romo Goes to Lunch with A Friend
2008 National Football League (NFL) Pro Bowl All-Star Football Game
Cosmopolitan's Fun Fearless Male of The Year Awards - Departures
A Game Against The Oakland Raiders