Home > Celebrity > T > Tony Parker > Tony Parker Profile

Tony Parker Profile

Tony Parker

Profile


Famous as :

Professional basketball player

Birth Name :

William Anthony Parker

Birth Date :

May 17, 1982

Birth Place :

Brugge, Belgium

Claim to fame :

Helping San Antonio Spurs three times as NBA Champhion (2003, 2005, 2007)

Tony Parker Claim to Fame


Famous as

Professional basketball player

Popular for

Helping San Antonio Spurs three times as NBA Champhion (2003, 2005, 2007)

Tony Parker Personal Fact


Birth Name

William Anthony Parker

Birth Date

May 17, 1982

Birth Place

Brugge, Belgium

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

French

Tony Parker Family


Father

Tony Parker Sr.

Mother

Pamela Firestone

Brother

T.J. (younger), Pierre (younger)

Spouse

Eva Longoria (actress, 6-Jul-07 - 28-Jan-11), Axelle Francine (journalist, since 2-Aug-14)

Son

Josh (b. 30-Apr-14)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tony Parker Pictures


Tony Parker Receive Grand Prize of The Academy of Sports
Axe Boat Tour Party 2011
The 'Par Coeur Gala 2010'
The 'Par Coeur Gala 2010'
Axe Boat Tour Party 2011
Tony Parker Receive Grand Prize of The Academy of Sports
'Rally for Kids with Cancer' Kick-Off Party 2010
2007 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
58th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals