Home > Celebrity > T > Tony Bennett > Tony Bennett Filmography

Tony Bennett Filmography

Tony Bennett

Profile


Famous as :

Jazz singer

Birth Name :

Anthony Dominick Benedetto

Birth Date :

August 03, 1926

Birth Place :

Astoria, Queens, NYC

Claim to fame :

Single "Because of You" (1951)
Amy InfoAmy (2015)
stars as Himself


The Zen of Bennett InfoThe Zen of Bennett (2012)
stars as Himself


The Oscar (1966)
stars as Hymie Kelly


77 Sunset Strip (1963) - TV
stars as Maximillian


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Ke$ha
Kesha Returns to The Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Las Vegas
Jul 05, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton Celebrates Independence Day
Jul 04, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Kit Harington
The Wimbledon Tennis Championships 2015
Jul 02, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015