Home > Celebrity > T > Toni Braxton > Toni Braxton Profile

Toni Braxton Profile

Toni Braxton

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Toni Michelle Braxton

Birth Date :

October 07, 1967

Birth Place :

Severn, Maryland, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Toni Braxton" (1993)

Toni Braxton Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B singer

Popular for

Album "Toni Braxton" (1993)

Toni Braxton Personal Fact


Birth Name

Toni Michelle Braxton

Birth Date

October 07, 1967

Birth Place

Severn, Maryland, USA

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Quarterfield Elementary School
  • Attended Corkran Middle School in Glen Burnie, Maryland
  • Attended Bowie State University

Toni Braxton Family


Mother

Evelyn Braxton

Sister

Traci (b. 1971), Towanda Braxton (b. 18-Sep-74, R&B singer), Tamar Braxton (25-Sep-77, R&B singer), Trina (b. 1978)

Spouse

Keri Lewis (Mint Condition keyboardist, 21-Apr-01 - Jul 2013)

Relation

Curtis Martin (football player, 1997-1998), Shemar Moore (actor)

Son

Denim Cole (b. 2-Dec-01), Diezel Ky (b. 30-Mar-03)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Toni Braxton Pictures


Toni Braxton Kicks Off The 2nd 'Lindt Gold Bunny Celebrity Auction' in Support of 'Autism Speaks'
The Launch Party for New WE TV Series "Braxton Family Values"
Clive Davis And The Recording Academy's 2012 Pre-GRAMMY Gala
WE TV's Premiere of Braxton Family Values
Toni Braxton Kicks Off The 2nd 'Lindt Gold Bunny Celebrity Auction' in Support of 'Autism Speaks'
Clive Davis And The Recording Academy's 2012 Pre-GRAMMY Gala
WE TV's Premiere of Braxton Family Values
Clive Davis And The Recording Academy's 2012 Pre-GRAMMY Gala
The Hollywood Reporter Celebrates The 84th Annual Academy Awards Nominees - Arrivals