Home > Celebrity > T > Tom Welling > Tom Welling Profile

Tom Welling Profile

Tom Welling

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Thomas John Patrick Welling

Birth Date :

April 26, 1977

Birth Place :

New York, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Clark Kent in TV series "Smallville" (2001)

Tom Welling Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Clark Kent in TV series "Smallville" (2001)

Tom Welling Personal Fact


Birth Name

Thomas John Patrick Welling

Birth Date

April 26, 1977

Birth Place

New York, New York, USA

Height

6' 3"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Chestnut Brown

Eye Color

Green/Hazel

Education

  • Attended Salesianum School in Wilmington, Delaware
  • Graduated from Okemos High School in Okemos, Michigan in 1995

Tom Welling Family


Father

Tom Welling, Sr.

Mother

Bonnie

Brother

Mark Welling (actor, younger)

Sister

Rebecca (older), Jamie (older)

Spouse

Jamie White (since 5-Jul-02 - filed for divorce)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tom Welling Pictures


70th Venice Film Festival - Parkland Premiere
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Draft Day
70th Venice Film Festival - Parkland Photocall
MGM Grand and GQ Magazine Present All-Star Red Carpet Affair to Celebrate Nightclub Grand Opening
70th Venice Film Festival - Parkland Photocall
MGM Grand and GQ Magazine Present All-Star Red Carpet Affair to Celebrate Nightclub Grand Opening
2010 The CW Network UpFront - Outside Arrivals
2010 The CW Network UpFront - Arrivals
Toronto International Film Festival 2013 - Parkland Premiere - Arrivals