Home > Celebrity > T > Tom Waits > Tom Waits Profile

Tom Waits Profile

Tom Waits

Profile


Famous as :

Rock singer, actor

Birth Name :

Thomas Alan Waits

Birth Date :

December 07, 1949

Birth Place :

Pomona, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Bone Machine" (1992)

Tom Waits Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rock singer, actor

Popular for

Album "Bone Machine" (1992)

Tom Waits Personal Fact


Birth Name

Thomas Alan Waits

Birth Date

December 07, 1949

Birth Place

Pomona, California, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Tom Waits Family


Father

Jesse Frank Waits

Spouse

Kathleen Brennan (since 10-Aug-80)

Son

Casey Xavier (b. 1985), Sullivan (b. 1993)

Daughter

Kellesimone (b. 1983)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tom Waits Pictures


Seven Psychopaths Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Seven Psychopaths Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Out and About During The 2009 Toronto Film Festival