Home > Celebrity > T > Tom Sturridge > Tom Sturridge Profile

Tom Sturridge Profile

Tom Sturridge

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Thomas Sidney Jerome Sturridge

Birth Date :

December 21, 1985

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Roger Gosselyn in "Being Julia" (2004)

Tom Sturridge Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Roger Gosselyn in "Being Julia" (2004)

Tom Sturridge Personal Fact


Birth Name

Thomas Sidney Jerome Sturridge

Birth Date

December 21, 1985

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Winchester College, in Hampshire, UK

Tom Sturridge Family


Father

Charles Sturridge

Mother

Phoebe Nicholls

Brother

Arthur Sturridge (younger)

Sister

Matilda (younger)

Relation

Sienna Miller (actress, engaged)

Daughter

Marlowe Ottoline Layng Sturridge (b. July-2012)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tom Sturridge Pictures


Cosmopolis Premiere - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival
The Premiere of Waiting For Forever
On the Road Photocall - During The 65th Cannes Film Festival
Cosmopolis Premiere - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival
The Premiere of Waiting For Forever
On the Road Premiere - During The 65th Cannes Film Festival
The 2013 British Fashion Awards - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
On the Road Photocall - During The 65th Cannes Film Festival