Home > Celebrity > T > Tom Sturridge > Tom Sturridge Filmography

Tom Sturridge Filmography

Tom Sturridge

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Thomas Sidney Jerome Sturridge

Birth Date :

December 21, 1985

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Roger Gosselyn in "Being Julia" (2004)
Remainder (2015)


Far from the Madding Crowd InfoFar from the Madding Crowd (2014)
stars as Sergeant Troy


Effie Gray InfoEffie Gray (2014) aka "Effie"
stars as Everett Millais


On the Road InfoOn the Road (2012)
stars as Carlo Marx


Junkhearts (2011)
stars as Danny


Waiting for Forever InfoWaiting for Forever (2010)
stars as Will Donner


The Boat That Rocked (2009)
stars as Young Carl


Like Minds InfoLike Minds (2006)
stars as Nigel Colbie


A Waste of Shame: The Mystery of Shakespeare and His Sonnets (2005) - TM
stars as William Herbert


Brothers of the Head (2005)
stars as Barry Howe - Two-Way Romeo


Being Julia InfoBeing Julia (2004)
stars as Roger Gosselyn


Vanity Fair InfoVanity Fair (2004)
stars as Older Georgy Osborne


FairyTale: A True Story (1997)
stars as Hab, a Fairy


Gulliver's Travels (1996) - TM
stars as Tom Gulliver


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015
Tom Hardy
The World Premiere of Legend - Arrivals
Sep 03, 2015
Mark Ruffalo
72nd Venice Film Festival - Spotlight - Premiere
Sep 03, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015