Home > Celebrity > T > Tom Sturridge > Tom Sturridge Awards

Tom Sturridge Awards

Tom Sturridge

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Thomas Sidney Jerome Sturridge

Birth Date :

December 21, 1985

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Roger Gosselyn in "Being Julia" (2004)

Tony Awards


2013

Got nomination for Tony Award
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Play for "Orphans"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tom Sturridge Pictures


On the Road Premiere - During The 65th Cannes Film Festival
PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
On the Road Premiere - During The 65th Cannes Film Festival
PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala
On the Road Photocall - During The 65th Cannes Film Festival
The 67th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
The Premiere of Waiting For Forever
The 2013 British Fashion Awards - Arrivals