Home > Celebrity > T > Tom Sizemore > Tom Sizemore Profile

Tom Sizemore Profile

Tom Sizemore

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, producer

Birth Name :

Thomas Edward Sizemore, Jr.

Birth Date :

November 29, 1961

Birth Place :

Detroit, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sgt. Mike Horvath in "Saving Private Ryan" (1998)

Tom Sizemore Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, producer

Popular for

As Sgt. Mike Horvath in "Saving Private Ryan" (1998)

Tom Sizemore Personal Fact


Birth Name

Thomas Edward Sizemore, Jr.

Birth Date

November 29, 1961

Birth Place

Detroit, Michigan, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Michigan State University
  • Graduated from Wayne State University
  • Graduated from Temple University in 1986, master's degree in theater

Tom Sizemore Family


Father

Thomas Edward Sizemore, Sr.

Brother

Aaron Sizemore (writer), Paul Sizemore (actor, b. 14-Jul-76)

Spouse

Maeve Quinlan (actress, 1-Sep-96 - 19-Nov-99)

Relation

Janelle McIntire, Heidi Fleiss (actress, engaged)

Son

Jayden (b. Jul-05), Jagger (b. Jul-05)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tom Sizemore Pictures


3rd Annual Fighters Only Mixed Martial Arts Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Total Recall
3rd Annual Fighters Only Mixed Martial Arts Awards - Arrivals
3rd Annual Fighters Only Mixed Martial Arts Awards - Arrivals
Tom Sizemore Having A Cigarette Outside Mr Chow
World Premiere of ParaNorman
19th Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation Academy Awards Viewing Party - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Total Recall
World Premiere of ParaNorman