Home > Celebrity > T > Tom Sizemore > Tom Sizemore Awards

Tom Sizemore Awards

Tom Sizemore

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, producer

Birth Name :

Thomas Edward Sizemore, Jr.

Birth Date :

November 29, 1961

Birth Place :

Detroit, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sgt. Mike Horvath in "Saving Private Ryan" (1998)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


1994

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Heart and Souls (1993)

Blockbuster Entertainment Awards


1998

Got nomination for Blockbuster Entertainment Award
category Favorite Actor - Horror for The Relic (1997)

Golden Globes, USA


2000

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV for Witness Protection (1999) (TV movie)

Online Film Critics Society Awards


1999

Won OFCS Award
category Best Ensemble Cast Performance for Saving Private Ryan (1998)
shared with Edward Burns, Matt Damon

Phoenix Film Critics Society Awards


2002

Got nomination for PFCS Award
category Best Acting Ensemble for Black Hawk Down (2001)
shared with Eric Bana, Ewen Bremner

Satellite Awards


1999

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture - Drama for Saving Private Ryan (1998)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


1999

Got nomination for Actor
category Outstanding Performance by a Cast for Saving Private Ryan (1998)
shared with Edward Burns, Matt Damon

X-Rated Critics' Organization, USA


2006

Got nomination for XRCO Award
category Best New Stud

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tom Sizemore Pictures


2014 Sundance Film Festival - Day 2 - Celebrity Sightings
Los Angeles Premiere of Total Recall
Los Angeles Premiere of Total Recall
The Los Angeles Premiere of The Expendables 2
3rd Annual Fighters Only Mixed Martial Arts Awards - Arrivals
3rd Annual Fighters Only Mixed Martial Arts Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Total Recall
World Premiere of ParaNorman
19th Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation Academy Awards Viewing Party - Arrivals