Home > Celebrity > T > Tom Morello > Tom Morello Profile

Tom Morello Profile

Tom Morello

Profile


Famous as :

Musician, guitarist, actor

Birth Name :

Thomas Baptiste Morello

Birth Date :

May 30, 1964

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As innovative guitar solo

Tom Morello Claim to Fame


Famous as

Musician, guitarist, actor

Popular for

As innovative guitar solo

Tom Morello Personal Fact


Birth Name

Thomas Baptiste Morello

Birth Date

May 30, 1964

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Libertyville High School
  • Graduated from Harvard University in 1986 with a BA Degree, with Honours, in Political Science

Tom Morello Family


Father

Ngethe Njoroge

Mother

Mary Morello

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tom Morello Pictures


Celebration of Pete Seeger's 90th Birthday
Rage Against the Machine Performing at The Sydney Entertainment Centre
Celebration of Pete Seeger's 90th Birthday
Tom Morello Signs Copies of His Graphic Novel Orchid
Los Angeles Premiere of "Capitalism: A Love Story"
Tom Morello Signs Copies of His Graphic Novel Orchid
Kerrang! Awards 2008 - Arrivals
Rage Against the Machine Performing at The Sydney Entertainment Centre
29th Annual Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony