Home > Celebrity > T > Tom Magliozzi > Tom Magliozzi Profile

Tom Magliozzi Profile

Tom Magliozzi

Profile


Famous as :

Radio show host, Actor

Birth Name :

Thomas Louis Magliozzi

Birth Date :

June 28, 1937

Birth Place :

East Cambridge, Massachusetts, US

Claim to fame :

Hosts of National Public Radio's Car Talk

Tom Magliozzi Claim to Fame


Famous as

Radio show host, Actor

Popular for

Hosts of National Public Radio's Car Talk

Tom Magliozzi Personal Fact


Birth Name

Thomas Louis Magliozzi

Birth Date

June 28, 1937

Birth Place

East Cambridge, Massachusetts, US

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Cambridge Rindge and Latin School
  • Attended Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • Attended MIT Sloan School of Management

Tom Magliozzi Family


Brother

Ray Magliozzi (younger)

Sister

Lucille

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter