Home > Celebrity > T > Tom Jones > Tom Jones Profile

Tom Jones Profile

Tom Jones

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer

Birth Name :

Thomas Jones Woodward

Birth Date :

June 07, 1940

Birth Place :

Pontypridd, Wales

Claim to fame :

Single "It's Not Unusual" (1965)

Tom Jones Claim to Fame


Famous as

Pop singer

Popular for

Single "It's Not Unusual" (1965)

Tom Jones Personal Fact


Birth Name

Thomas Jones Woodward

Birth Date

June 07, 1940

Birth Place

Pontypridd, Wales

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

Welsh

Tom Jones Family


Father

Thomas Woodward

Mother

Freda Jones

Spouse

Linda Trenchard (since 5-Mar-57)

Relation

Marjorie Wallace (1973 Miss World), Cassandra Peterson

Son

Mark Jones (music manager), Jonathan Berkery (b. 27-Jun-88)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tom Jones Pictures


Arthur's Day, The Guinness 250th Anniversary Celebration
Tom Jones performing live at Arcimboldi's theatre
Tom Jones Leaving a Doctors Office in Beverly Hills
Orange British Academy Film Awards 2012 - Arrivals
BBC Music Awards 2014 - Performances
The Diamond Jubilee Concert
BBC Music Awards 2014 - Arrivals
The Diamond Jubilee Concert
Orange British Academy Film Awards 2012 - Arrivals