Home > Celebrity > T > Tom Hiddleston > Tom Hiddleston Profile

Tom Hiddleston Profile

Tom Hiddleston

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Thomas William Hiddleston

Birth Date :

1981

Birth Place :

Westminster, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Randolph Churchill in TV Movie "The Gathering Storm" (2002)

Tom Hiddleston Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Randolph Churchill in TV Movie "The Gathering Storm" (2002)

Tom Hiddleston Personal Fact


Birth Name

Thomas William Hiddleston

Birth Date

1981

Birth Place

Westminster, London, England, UK

Height

6' 1.5

Nationality

British

Hair Color

Fair

Eye Color

Green

Education

  • Attended Eton College, Windsor, Berkshire, UK
  • Attended Pembroke College, Cambridge
  • Graduated from Royal Academy of Dramatic Art, in 2005

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tom Hiddleston Pictures


London Evening Standard Theatre Awards - Arrivals
Olivier Awards 2014 - Arrivals
German Premiere of Thor: The Dark World
Olivier Awards 2014 - Arrivals
London Evening Standard Theatre Awards - Arrivals
60th London Evening Standard Theatre Awards 2014
Tom Hiddleston and Elizabeth Olsen Leave The Wolseley Restaurant
60th London Evening Standard Theatre Awards 2014
The EE British Academy Film Awards 2015 - Arrivals