Home > Celebrity > T > Tom Hiddleston > Tom Hiddleston Filmography

Tom Hiddleston Filmography

Tom Hiddleston

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Thomas William Hiddleston

Birth Date :

1981

Birth Place :

Westminster, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Randolph Churchill in TV Movie "The Gathering Storm" (2002)
The Night Manager InfoThe Night Manager (2016) - TV
stars as Jonathan Pine


Kong: Skull Island InfoKong: Skull Island (2016)


Avengers: Age of Ultron InfoAvengers: Age of Ultron (2015)
stars as Loki


High-Rise InfoHigh-Rise (2015)
stars as Dr. Robert Laing


I Saw the Light InfoI Saw the Light (2015)
stars as Hank Williams


Crimson Peak InfoCrimson Peak (2015)
stars as Sir Thomas Sharpe


Muppets Most Wanted InfoMuppets Most Wanted (2014) aka "The Muppets... Again!"
stars as The Great Escapo


The Pirate Fairy InfoThe Pirate Fairy (2014)
stars as Captain James Hook (voice)


Jaguar: Rendezvous (2014)


Out of Darkness (2013)
stars as Male


Only Lovers Left Alive InfoOnly Lovers Left Alive (2013)
stars as Adam


Thor: The Dark World InfoThor: The Dark World (2013) aka "Thor 2"
stars as Loki


Exhibition (2013)
stars as Estate Agent


Stars in Shorts (2012)
stars as Tom


The Avengers InfoThe Avengers (2012)
stars as Loki


The Hollow Crown (2012) - TV
stars as Prince Hal / Henry V


Out of Time InfoOut of Time (2012)
stars as Man


War Horse InfoWar Horse (2011)
stars as Captain Nichols


Thor InfoThor (2011) aka The Mighty Thor
stars as Loki


Midnight in Paris InfoMidnight in Paris (2011)
stars as Mr. Fitzgerald


The Deep Blue Sea InfoThe Deep Blue Sea (2011)
stars as Freddie Page


Cranford (2009) - TV
stars as William Buxton


Wallander (2008) - TV
stars as Martinsson


Miss Austen Regrets (2008)
stars as Mr. John Plumptre


Unrelated (2007)
stars as Oakley


Suburban Shootout (2006) - TV
stars as Bill Hazledine


Victoria Cross Heroes (2006) - TV
stars as Capt 'Jack' Randle


A Waste of Shame: The Mystery of Shakespeare and His Sonnets (2005) - TM
stars as John Hall


The Gathering Storm (2002) - TM
stars as Randolph Churchill


Armadillo (2001) - TV
stars as Toby Sherrifmuir


Conspiracy (2001) - TM
stars as Phone Operator


The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby (2001) - TM aka Nicholas Nickleby
stars as Lord


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Ke$ha
Kesha Returns to The Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Las Vegas
Jul 05, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton Celebrates Independence Day
Jul 04, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Kit Harington
The Wimbledon Tennis Championships 2015
Jul 02, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015