Home > Celebrity > T > Tom Hardy > Tom Hardy Profile

Tom Hardy Profile

Tom Hardy

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Edward Thomas Hardy

Birth Date :

September 15, 1977

Birth Place :

South West London

Claim to fame :

As Praetor Shinzon in "Star Trek: Nemesis" (2002)

Tom Hardy Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Praetor Shinzon in "Star Trek: Nemesis" (2002)

Tom Hardy Personal Fact


Birth Name

Edward Thomas Hardy

Birth Date

September 15, 1977

Birth Place

South West London

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Reed's School, in Cobham, Surrey, England
  • Attended Tower House School, in London
  • Attended Richmond Drama School
  • Attended Drama Centre London

Tom Hardy Family


Father

Edward "Chips" Hardy

Mother

Anne (nee Barrett)

Spouse

Sarah Ward (2-Jan-99 - 2004), Charlotte Riley (actress, since 4-Jul-14)

Relation

Rachael Speed

Son

Louis Thomas Hardy (b. 2008)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tom Hardy Pictures


Tom Hardy on The Set of Movie Legend
Tom Hardy on The Set of Movie Legend
2014 Toronto International Film Festival - The Drop - Photocall
2014 Toronto International Film Festival - The Drop - Photocall
EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Press Room
The Sun Military Awards
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Mad Max: Fury Road - Premiere
2014 Toronto International Film Festival - Welcome to Me - Premiere
2014 Toronto International Film Festival - The Drop - Photocall