Home > Celebrity > T > Tom Green > Tom Green Awards

Tom Green Awards

Tom Green

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Thomas Green

Birth Date :

July 30, 1971

Birth Place :

Pembroke, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Barry Manilow in "Road Trip" (2000)

Blockbuster Entertainment Awards


2001

Got nomination for Blockbuster Entertainment Award
category Favorite Supporting Actor - Comedy for Road Trip (2000)

Gemini Awards


2003

Got nomination for Gemini Award
category Best Performance or Host in a Variety Program or Series for The True Meaning of Christmas Specials (2002) (TV Movie)
shared with Kevin McDonald; Paul Irving; Jason Priestley

1999

Got nomination for Gemini Award
category Best Performance in a Comedy Program or Series for The Tom Green Show (2000) (TV)

MTV Movie Awards


2001

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Cameo in a Movie for Charlie's Angels (2000)

2001

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Comedic Performance for Road Trip (2000)

2001

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Breakthrough Male Performance for Road Trip (2000)

Razzie Awards


2003

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actor for Stealing Harvard (2002)

2002

Won Razzie Award
category Worst Actor for Freddy Got Fingered (2001)

2002

Won Razzie Award
category Worst Director for Freddy Got Fingered (2001)

2002

Won Razzie Award
category Worst Screen Couple (... and any animal he abuses) for Freddy Got Fingered (2001)

2002

Won Razzie Award
category Worst Screenplay for Freddy Got Fingered (2001)
shared with Derek Harvie

Teen Choice Awards


2000

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Film - Choice Liar for Road Trip (2000)

2000

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category TV - Choice Personality for The Tom Green Show (2000) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tom Green Pictures


Tony Hawk's 1st Stand Up For Skateparks Benefit
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet
Premiere of Columbia Pictures "The Green Hornet" - Arrivals
House of Hype VMA Weekend
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet
Tony Hawk's 1st Stand Up For Skateparks Benefit