Home > Celebrity > T > Tom Berenger > Tom Berenger Profile

Tom Berenger Profile

Tom Berenger

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Thomas Michael Moore

Birth Date :

May 31, 1949

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sam in "The Big Chill" (1983)

Tom Berenger Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Sam in "The Big Chill" (1983)

Tom Berenger Personal Fact


Birth Name

Thomas Michael Moore

Birth Date

May 31, 1949

Birth Place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from University of Missouri, studied journalism

Tom Berenger Family


Spouse

Barbara Wilson (1976 - Feb 1984), Lisa Williams (Jul 1986 - 1997), Trish Alvaran (since 23-Jan-97)

Daughter

Chelsea Berenger, Chloe Berenger

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tom Berenger Pictures


64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room
Warner Bros. Pictures' Los Angeles Premiere of "Inception"
64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room
64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room