Home > Celebrity > T > Tom Berenger > Tom Berenger Filmography

Tom Berenger Filmography

Tom Berenger

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Thomas Michael Moore

Birth Date :

May 31, 1949

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sam in "The Big Chill" (1983)
Terra Infirma (2015)


Twisted (2014) (2014)
stars as Lucky Pietri


Lonesome Dove Church (2014)
stars as John Shepherd


Stranded InfoStranded (2014)
stars as Judge Wells


Reach Me InfoReach Me (2014)
stars as Teddy


Bad Country InfoBad Country (2014) aka "Whiskey Bay"
stars as Lutin


Sniper 5: Legacy (2014)
stars as Thomas Beckett


Quad (2013)
stars as Jerry


Major Crimes InfoMajor Crimes (2013) - TV
stars as Jackson Raydor


Brake InfoBrake (2012)
stars as Ben Reynolds


War Flowers InfoWar Flowers (2012)
stars as Gen. McIntire


Hatfields & McCoys InfoHatfields & McCoys (2012) - TV
stars as Jim Vance


Bucksville (2011)
stars as The Patron of Justice


XIII: The Series (2011) - TV
stars as Rainer Gerhardt


Last Will (2011)
stars as Frank Emery


Faster InfoFaster (2010)
stars as Warden


Inception InfoInception (2010) aka Inception: The IMAX Experience
stars as Browning


Smokin' Aces 2: Assassins' Ball (2010) - VI
stars as Walter Weed


Sinners & Saints (2010)
stars as Captain Trahan


Charlie Valentine (2009)
stars as Becker


Breaking Point InfoBreaking Point (2009) aka Order of Redemption
stars as Steven Luisi


Desperate Hours: An Amber Alert (2008) - TM
stars as Larsan


Stiletto (2008)
stars as Virgil Vadalos


Recoil InfoRecoil (2008)
stars as Admiral Wallace


The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (2007)
stars as Jonathan Toomey


October Road (2007) - TV
stars as The Commander


Nightmares and Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King (2006) - TV
stars as Richard Kinnell (segment "The Road Virus Heads North")


Into the West (2005) - TV
stars as Chivington


Detective (2005) - TM aka Arthur Hailey's Detective
stars as Malcolm Ainslie


Capital City (2004) - TM
stars as Sen. Foxworthy


Sniper 3 (2004) - VI
stars as Thomas J. Beckett


Third Watch (2003) - TV
stars as Aaron Noble


Peacemakers (2003) - TV
stars as Marshal Jared Stone


D-Tox (2002) aka Eye See You
stars as Hank


Johnson County War (2002) - TM
stars as Cain Hammett


The Junction Boys (2002) - TM
stars as Paul 'Bear' Bryant


Sniper 2 (2002) - TM aka Sniper II
stars as Thomas Beckett


Watchtower (2001) aka Cruel and Unusual
stars as Art Stoner


True Blue (2001)
stars as Rem Macy


The Hollywood Sign (2001) aka Himmel von Hollywood, Der (Germany)
stars as Tom Greener


Training Day (2001)
stars as Stan Gursky, O.I.S. Board


Cutaway (2000)
stars as Red Line


Takedown (2000) aka Track Down
stars as McCoy Rollins


Fear of Flying (2000) aka Turbulence II: Fear of Flying
stars as Robert Sikes


In the Company of Spies (1999) - TM
stars as Kevin Jefferson


Diplomatic Siege (1999)
stars as Gen. Buck Swain


One Man's Hero (1999) aka Héroes sin patria (Spain)
stars as Sgt./Lt./Capt. John Riley


A Murder of Crows (1999)
stars as Clifford Dubose


The Gingerbread Man (1998)
stars as Pete Randle


Shadow of Doubt (1998) aka Reasonable Doubt
stars as ADA Jack Campioni


Rough Riders (1997) - TM
stars as Theodore Roosevelt


An Occasional Hell (1996)
stars as Dr. Ernest Dewalt


The Substitute (1996)
stars as Shale


The Avenging Angel (1995) - TM
stars as Miles Utley


Body Language (1995) - TM
stars as Gavin St. Claire


Last of the Dogmen (1995)
stars as Tracker Lewis Gates


Chasers (1994)
stars as Rock Reilly


Major League II (1994)
stars as Jake Taylor


Sniper (1993)
stars as Thomas Beckett


Sliver (1993) aka Sliver - Gier der Augen
stars as Jack Lansford


Gettysburg (1993)
stars as Lt. Gen. James Longstreet


At Play in the Fields of the Lord (1991)
stars as Lewis Moon


Shattered (1991)
stars as Dan Merrick


The Field (1990)
stars as Peter, 'The Yank'


Love at Large (1990)
stars as Harry Dobbs


Major League (1989)
stars as Jake Taylor


Born on the Fourth of July (1989)
stars as Recruiting Gunnery Sgt. Hayes


Last Rites (1988)
stars as Father Michael Pace


Betrayed (1988)
stars as Gary Simmons


Shoot to Kill (1988) aka Deadly Pursuit
stars as Jonathan Knox


Someone to Watch Over Me (1987)
stars as Mike Keegan


Platoon (1986)
stars as SSgt. Bob Barnes


If Tomorrow Comes (1986) - TV
stars as Jeff Stevens


Rustlers' Rhapsody (1985) aka Esos locos cuatreros (Spain)
stars as Rex O'Herlihan


Fear City (1984) aka Border
stars as Matt Rossi


Eddie and the Cruisers (1983)
stars as Frank Ridgeway


The Big Chill (1983)
stars as Sam


Oltre la porta (1982) aka Behind the Door
stars as Matthew


The Dogs of War (1981)
stars as Drew


Flesh & Blood (1979) - TM
stars as Bobby Fallon


Butch and Sundance: The Early Days (1979)
stars as Butch Cassidy/aka Robert Leroy Parker


In Praise of Older Women (1978) aka En hommage aux femmes de trente ans (Canada: French title)
stars as Andras Vayda


Johnny, We Hardly Knew Ye (1977) - TM
stars as Billy Sutton


Looking for Mr. Goodbar (1977)
stars as Gary


The Sentinel (1977)
stars as Man at end


Rush It (1976)
stars as Richard Moore


One Life to Live InfoOne Life to Live (1975) - TV
stars as Timothy "Timmy/Tim" Seigel #2


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jenny McCarthy
Jenny McCarthy Hosts The Ultimate Pool Party
Jul 11, 2014
Donald Sterling
Donald Sterling Spotted Leaving A Dentist
Jul 11, 2014
Nicole Scherzinger
Nicole Scherzinger Attends A Photocall
Jul 11, 2014
Willow Smith
Willow Smith Spotted Riding Her Bike
Jul 11, 2014
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift Spotted Out in New York
Jul 11, 2014
Fifth Harmony
Fifth Harmony Take A Ride on A New York Sightseeing Bus
Jul 11, 2014
James Arthur
James Arthur Performs
Jul 11, 2014