Home > Celebrity > T > Tom Berenger > Tom Berenger Awards

Tom Berenger Awards

Tom Berenger

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Thomas Michael Moore

Birth Date :

May 31, 1949

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sam in "The Big Chill" (1983)


Got nomination for


Academy Awards, USA


1987

Got nomination for Oscar
category Best Actor in a Supporting Role for Platoon (1986)

Emmy Awards


2012

Won Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie for Hatfields & McCoys (2012) (TV)

1993

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series (For playing "Don Santry"; episode "One For The Road") for Cheers (1982) (TV)

Golden Boot Awards


2000

Won Golden Boot


Golden Globes, USA


1987

Won Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture for Platoon (1986)

Lone Star Film & Television Awards


1998

Won Lone Star Film & Television Award
category Best TV Actor for Rough Riders (1997) (TV)

Razzie Awards


1994

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actor for Sliver (1993)

Western Heritage Awards


2004

Won Bronze Wrangler
category Outstanding Factual or Fictional Drama for Peacemakers (2003) (TV)
shared with Rick Ramage, Charles Grant Craig (executive producers); Rob Wright (producer/writer)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tom Berenger Pictures


Warner Bros. Pictures' Los Angeles Premiere of "Inception"
64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room
64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room
64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room