Home > Celebrity > T > Tokio Hotel > Tokio Hotel Trivia

Tokio Hotel Trivia

Tokio Hotel

Profile


Famous as :

Rock band

Birth Name :

Devilish

Birth Date :

2003

Birth Place :

Magdeburg, Germany

Claim to fame :

Single "Durch den Monsun" from album "Schrei" (2005)
During a concert in Paris in March 2008, singer Bill Kaulitz started losing his voice and was forced to undergo throat surgery.
Twins Bill and Tom Kaulitz are often slammed to be a bad role model for teenagers for their skinny figure.
'Tokio' is derived from German version of Tokyo, the capital city of Japan which they love and 'Hotel' is taken because they often stay in hotels during their tours.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tokio Hotel Pictures


Tokio Hotel Promoting Their Album Kings of Suburbia
2008 NRJ Music Awards - Arrivals
The Muz-TV Awards Press Conference
The Muz-TV Awards Press Conference
Tokio Hotel Promoting Their Album Kings of Suburbia
2008 NRJ Music Awards - Arrivals
2008 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
The Comet 2010 Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
2008 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals