Home > Celebrity > T > Toby Keith > Toby Keith Profile

Toby Keith Profile

Toby Keith

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

Toby Keith Covel

Birth Date :

July 08, 1961

Birth Place :

Clinton, Oklahoma, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Should've Been a Cowboy" (1993)

Toby Keith Claim to Fame


Famous as

Country music singer

Popular for

Single "Should've Been a Cowboy" (1993)

Toby Keith Personal Fact


Birth Name

Toby Keith Covel

Birth Date

July 08, 1961

Birth Place

Clinton, Oklahoma, USA

Height

6' 3"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from Moore High School

Toby Keith Family


Father

Hubert Keith (HK) Covel (d. 21-Mar-01, car accident)

Mother

Joan Covel

Brother

Tracy (younger)

Sister

Tonnie

Spouse

Tricia Lucus (since 24-Mar-84)

Son

Stelen Keith Covel (b. 1997)

Daughter

Krystal (b. 1985), Shelley Reeve (b. 1981)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Toby Keith Pictures


2012 CMT Music Awards
The Ribbon Cutting Ceremony for The 27th Annual Nightclub and Bar Convention and Trade Show
The 45th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Press Room
The Ribbon Cutting Ceremony for The 27th Annual Nightclub and Bar Convention and Trade Show
The Ribbon Cutting Ceremony for The 27th Annual Nightclub and Bar Convention and Trade Show
The 2010 American Country Awards - Press Room
Michael Jordan Celebrity Invitational Golf Tournament
The 45th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Press Room
2011 American Country Awards - Press Room