Home > Celebrity > T > Timothy Omundson > Timothy Omundson Filmography

Timothy Omundson Filmography

Timothy Omundson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Timothy Michael Omundson

Birth Date :

July 29, 1969

Birth Place :

St. Joseph, Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sean Potter in CBS' series "Judging Amy" (2005)
Galavant InfoGalavant (2015) - TV
stars as King Richard


25 Hill (2011)
stars as Thomas Caldwell


Fracture (2008) - VG
stars as General Sheridan


Star Wars: The Force Unleashed (2008) - VG
stars as Proto Rebel 2 (voice)


Jericho (2007) - TV
stars as Phil Constantino


Crazy (2007)
stars as Paul Howard


Mission: Impossible III (2006) aka M:i:III
stars as IMF Agent


Psych InfoPsych (2006) - TV
stars as Carlton Lassiter


Star Wars: Battlefront II (2005) - VG
stars as Male Alliance Infantry 2/Rebellion Commander (voice)


Hard Pill (2005)
stars as Brad


Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic II - The Sith Lords (2004) - VG aka Star Wars: KOTOR II
stars as Additional Voices (voice)


Deadwood (2004) - TV
stars as Brom Garret


Secret Weapons Over Normandy (2003) - VG
stars as American Voices #5


Crimson Skies: High Road to Revenge (2003) - VG
stars as Nathan (voice)


Star Wars Rogue Squadron III: Rebel Strike (2003) - VG
stars as Commander 7 / Fixer / Obi-Wan / Simulator Voice / Stormtrooper 1 / Tycho (voice)


Down with Love InfoDown with Love (2003) aka Down with Love - Zum Teufel mit der Liebe! (Germany)
stars as R.J.


Swordfish (2001)
stars as Agent Thomas


The Luck of the Irish (2001) - TM
stars as Seamus McTiernen


Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye (2000) - TM
stars as Silvio


Judging Amy (2000) - TV
stars as Sean Potter


Xena: Warrior Princess (1999) - TV aka Xena
stars as Eli


Jack & Jill (1999) - TV
stars as Travis Cutler


Legacy (1998) - TV
stars as LLoyd Cobb


Fired Up (1997) - TV
stars as Scott


Starship Troopers (1997)
stars as Psychic


Dead of Night (1996) aka Dark Hunger
stars as Club Manager


The Disappearance of Kevin Johnson (1996)
stars as Nick Ferretti


Medicine Ball (1995) - TV
stars as Dr. Patrick Yates


Days of Our Lives InfoDays of Our Lives (1994) - TV aka Cruise of Deception: Days of Our Lives
stars as T. J.


SeaQuest DSV (1993) - TV aka SeaQuest 2032
stars as Dr. Joshua Levin


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Mark Ruffalo
72nd Venice Film Festival - Spotlight - Premiere
Sep 03, 2015
Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015
Tom Hardy
The World Premiere of Legend - Arrivals
Sep 03, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015