Home > Celebrity > T > Timbaland > Timbaland Profile

Timbaland Profile

Timbaland

Profile


Famous as :

Record producer, rapper

Birth Name :

Timothy Z. Mosley

Birth Date :

March 10, 1971

Birth Place :

Norfolk, Virginia, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Give It to Me" (2007)

Timbaland Claim to Fame


Famous as

Record producer, rapper

Popular for

Single "Give It to Me" (2007)

Timbaland Personal Fact


Birth Name

Timothy Z. Mosley

Birth Date

March 10, 1971

Birth Place

Norfolk, Virginia, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Timbaland Family


Brother

Garland Mosley (rapper)

Spouse

Monique Idlett (publicist, since 10-Jun-08 - filed for divorce)

Son

Frankie

Daughter

Reign (b. 2007)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Timbaland Pictures


LeSUTRA Sparkling Liqueur Launch
LeSUTRA Sparkling Liqueur Launch
LeSUTRA Sparkling Liqueur Launch
The 55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - mPowering Action Featuring Performances by Timbaland and Avicii
The 55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - mPowering Action Featuring Performances by Timbaland and Avicii
LeSUTRA Sparkling Liqueur Launch
LeSUTRA Sparkling Liqueur Launch
The 55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - mPowering Action Featuring Performances by Timbaland and Avicii
The 55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - mPowering Action Featuring Performances by Timbaland and Avicii