Home > Celebrity > T > Tim Robbins > Tim Robbins Profile

Tim Robbins Profile

Tim Robbins

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Timothy Francis Robbins

Birth Date :

October 16, 1958

Birth Place :

West Covina, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Griffin Mill in "The Player" (1992)

Tim Robbins Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Griffin Mill in "The Player" (1992)

Tim Robbins Personal Fact


Birth Name

Timothy Francis Robbins

Birth Date

October 16, 1958

Birth Place

West Covina, California, USA

Height

6' 5"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Plattsburgh State University
  • Attended drama school at UCLA

Tim Robbins Family


Father

Gil Robbins (d. 5-Apr-11)

Mother

Mary Robbins (d. 17-Apr-11)

Relation

Susan Sarandon (actress, 1988 - 2009)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tim Robbins Pictures


"City of Ember" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts
Screening of IFC's The Spoils of Babylon
"City of Ember" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
2008 National Board of Review of Motion Pictures Awards Gala - Arrivals
"City of Ember" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures Green Lantern
Screening of IFC's The Spoils of Babylon
The 82nd Annual Academy Awards (Oscars) - Vanity Fair Party - Arrivals