Home > Celebrity > T > Tim McGraw > Tim McGraw Trivia

Tim McGraw Trivia

Tim McGraw

Profile


Famous as :

Country singer

Birth Name :

Samuel Timothy Smith

Birth Date :

May 01, 1967

Birth Place :

Delhi, Louisiana, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Not a Moment Too Soon" (1994)
Made his first appearance on 'Saturday Night Live' in November 2008.
Became a minority owner of the Arena Football League's Nashville Kats.
Became involved in a scuffle with police officers along with Kenny Chesney after Chesney attempted to ride a police horse.
He and Faith Hill won the 4th spot on Forbes' list of Hollywood's 20 Top-Earning Couples, earning $35 million between June 1, 2007 and June 1, 2008.
Signing a deal with beauty products manufacturer Coty Inc. to develop and market his own signature line of fragrance (November 2007).
Teaming up with writer Tom Douglas to co-write a children's book, titled "My Little Girl," which was published in October 2008.
Ranked 3rd on Forbes' list of Top-Earning Country Music Stars in May 2008, raking in an estimated $23 million over the year 2007.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tim McGraw Pictures


Tim McGraw Performing Live on The Today Show
47th Annual CMA Awards - Show
47th Annual CMA Awards - Red Carpet
47th Annual CMA Awards - Red Carpet
47th Annual CMA Awards - Show
47th Annual CMA Awards - Red Carpet
47th Annual CMA Awards - Red Carpet
47th Annual CMA Awards - Red Carpet
49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals