Home > Celebrity > T > Tim McGraw > Tim McGraw Profile

Tim McGraw Profile

Tim McGraw

Profile


Famous as :

Country singer

Birth Name :

Samuel Timothy Smith

Birth Date :

May 01, 1967

Birth Place :

Delhi, Louisiana, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Not a Moment Too Soon" (1994)

Tim McGraw Claim to Fame


Famous as

Country singer

Popular for

Album "Not a Moment Too Soon" (1994)

Tim McGraw Personal Fact


Birth Name

Samuel Timothy Smith

Birth Date

May 01, 1967

Birth Place

Delhi, Louisiana, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Northeast Louisiana University

Tim McGraw Family


Father

Tug McGraw (d. 5-Jan-04)

Mother

Betty Trimble

Brother

Mark (half), Cari McGraw (half)

Sister

Tracey (half), Sandy (half)

Spouse

Faith Hill (country music singer, since 6-Oct-96)

Daughter

Gracie (b. 5-May-97), Maggie (b. 8-Dec-98), Audrey (b. 12-Jun-01)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tim McGraw Pictures


47th Annual CMA Awards - Red Carpet
Tim McGraw Performing Live on The Today Show
49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
Tim McGraw Performing Live on The Today Show
47th Annual CMA Awards - Red Carpet
47th Annual CMA Awards - Red Carpet
47th Annual CMA Awards - Red Carpet
47th Annual CMA Awards - Show
Tim McGraw Performing Live on The Today Show