Home > Celebrity > T > Thomas Dekker > Thomas Dekker Awards

Thomas Dekker Awards

Thomas Dekker

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, musician

Birth Name :

Thomas Alexander Dekker

Birth Date :

December 28, 1987

Birth Place :

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Claim to fame :

As John Connor in TV series "Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles" (2008)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2009

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actor in Television for Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (2008) (TV)

DVD Exclusive Awards


2003

Got nomination for DVD Premiere Award
category Best Original Song for "Imaginary Friend" from "The Land Before Time IX: Journey to the Big Water" (2002) (V)
shared with Michele Brourman, Amanda McBroom (writers)

2001

Got nomination for DVD Video Premiere Award
category Best Animated Character Performance for The Land Before Time VII: The Stone of Cold Fire (2000) (V)
shared with Zeon Davush (supervising animator)

Solstice Film Festival


2008

Won Solstice Film Grand Jury Award
category Best Actor for From Within (2008)

Teen Choice Awards


2009

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Action Adventure for Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (2008) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Breakout Star Male for Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (2008) (TV)

Young Artist Awards


2004

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actor for Boston Public (2000) (TV)

2003

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Voice-Over Role for The Land Before Time IX: Journey to the Big Water (2002) (V)

2001

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Voice-Over: TV/Film/Video - Young Actor for An American Tail: The Mystery of the Night Monster (1999) (V)

2000

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Comedy Series - Leading Young Actor for Honey, I Shrunk the Kids: The TV Show (1997) (TV)

1999

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Drama or Comedy Series - Leading Young Actor for Honey, I Shrunk the Kids: The TV Show (1997) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Thomas Dekker Pictures


Comic Con 2011 Day 3 - Entertainment Weekly Party - Arrivals
The PETA's 30th Anniversary Gala And Humanitarian Awards
Comic Con 2011 Day 3 - Entertainment Weekly Party - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures "Red Riding Hood"
Los Angeles Premiere of 'I Am Number Four'
2010 Cannes International Film Festival - Day 4 - 'Kaboom' Photocall
2011 Tribeca Film Festival Premiere of 'Angel's Crest'
Anna Faris hosts Poolside Summer Party to Celebrate the Malibu and Reef Check Partnership
"The Final Destination" World Premiere - Arrivals