Home > Celebrity > T > Theo James > Theo James Profile

Theo James Profile

Theo James

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, musician

Birth Name :

Theodore Peter J. K. Taptiklis

Birth Date :

December 16, 1984

Birth Place :

Oxford, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Jed Harper in "Bedlam" (2011) (TV)

Theo James Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, musician

Popular for

As Jed Harper in "Bedlam" (2011) (TV)

Theo James Personal Fact


Birth Name

Theodore Peter J. K. Taptiklis

Birth Date

December 16, 1984

Birth Place

Oxford, England, UK

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Aylesbury Grammar School, in Buckinghamshire, England
  • Graduated from University of Nottingham, with a degree in Philosophy
  • Trained at the Bristol Old Vic Theatre School

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Theo James Pictures


The Secret Scripture Filming on Portrane Beach
Films The Movie Adaptation of Sebastian Barry's The Secret Scripture
The Secret Scripture Filming on Portrane Beach
US Premiere of The Divergent Series: Insurgent - Red Carpet Arrivals
Films The Movie Adaptation of Sebastian Barry's The Secret Scripture
US Premiere of The Divergent Series: Insurgent - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Divergent Series: Insurgent World Premiere - Arrivals
The Divergent Series: Insurgent World Premiere - Arrivals
The Divergent Series: Insurgent World Premiere - Arrivals