Home > Celebrity > T > Theo James > Theo James Filmography

Theo James Filmography

Theo James

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, musician

Birth Name :

Theodore Peter J. K. Taptiklis

Birth Date :

December 16, 1984

Birth Place :

Oxford, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Jed Harper in "Bedlam" (2011) (TV)
Underworld (2017) InfoUnderworld (2017) (2017)
stars as David


Allegiant - Part 2 InfoAllegiant - Part 2 (2017)
stars as Four


Underworld: Next Generation InfoUnderworld: Next Generation (2016)


Black Lung InfoBlack Lung (2016)
stars as Coal miner


Allegiant - Part 1 InfoAllegiant - Part 1 (2016)
stars as Four


The Secret Scripture InfoThe Secret Scripture (2015)
stars as Catholic priest


The Divergent Series: Insurgent InfoThe Divergent Series: Insurgent (2015) aka "Insurgent"
stars as Four


Franny InfoFranny (2015)
stars as Luke


London Fields InfoLondon Fields (2015)
stars as Guy Clinch


Divergent InfoDivergent (2014)
stars as Four


Golden Boy InfoGolden Boy (2013) - TV
stars as Detective Walter Clark


Case Sensitive (2012) - TV
stars as Aidan Harper


Room at the Top (2012) - TV
stars as Jack Wales


The Domino Effect (2012)
stars as Dinner Party Guest


Underworld: Awakening InfoUnderworld: Awakening (2012)
stars as David


The Inbetweeners Movie (2011)
stars as James


Bedlam (2011) - TV
stars as Jed Harper


A Passionate Woman (2010) - TV
stars as Craze


You Will Meet a Tall Dark Stranger InfoYou Will Meet a Tall Dark Stranger (2010)
stars as Ray


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rose Byrne
2015 Red Nose Day Charity Event
May 21, 2015
Kendall Jenner
amfAR's 22nd Cinema Against AIDS Gala - 68th Annual Cannes Film Festival
May 21, 2015
Pink
6th Annual ELLE Women in Music Celebration
May 20, 2015
Rachel Weisz
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Youth - Premiere
May 20, 2015
Melissa McCarthy
Melissa McCarthy Recieves A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
May 19, 2015
Josh Brolin, Kathryn Boyd
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Sicario - Premiere
May 19, 2015
Amy Poehler, John Lasseter
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Inside Out Premiere
May 18, 2015